San Diego County Fair 2016 Lineup

The San Diego County Fair lineup is all over the place good!

Visit sdfair.com for more info!

Toyota Summer Concert Series on the Heineken Grandstand Stage

  • June 3 – Switchfoot
  • June 4- Los Tucanes de Tijuana
  • June 5 – Lady Antebellum
  • June 8 – Rachel Platten
  • June 9- Joan Jett and the Blackhearts
  • June 10 – Michael McDonald (formerly of the Doobie Brothers and Steely Dan)
  • June 12 – Espinoza Paz
  • June 15 – X Ambassadors
  • June 16 – 3 Doors Down
  • June 17- Matt Nathanson & Phillip Phillips
  • June 18- Grand Funk Railroad
  • June 19 – Roberto Tapia
  • June 21- Hunter Hayes
  • June 22 – Kenny Rogers: The Gambler’s Last Deal featuring Linda Davis Final World Tour
  • June 23 – Spirit West Coast featuring Newsboys, Hawk Nelson, Blanca, We Are Messengers, I Am They, Citizen Way
  • June 24 – The Jacksons
  • June 25 – 12th Annual Gospel Festival featuring Shirley Caesar
  • June 26 – Los Tigres del Norte
  • June 28- Charlie Puth
  • June 29- Hailee Steinfeld
  • June 30 – Brian Wilson (of the Beach Boys) presents “Pet Sounds”: Celebrating the 50th Anniversary, with special guests Al Jardine and Blondie Chaplin
  • July 1- Luis Coronel
  • July 2- Kool & The Gang
  • July 3 – Calibre 50
  • July 4 – Sebastian Maniscalco with Navy Band Southwest

Ford Dealers Paddock Concert Series

  • June 5- Fuerza de Tijuana
  • June 8- CeCe Peniston with Desi Valentine
  • June 9 – Los Lonely Boys
  • June 12 – MarchFourth!
  • June 15 – John Mayall
  • June 16 – Felix Cavaliere’s Rascals
  • June 21 – Ozomatli
  • June 22 – The Purple Experience
  • June 23- The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band
  • June 25 – Who’s Bad: The Ultimate Michael Jackson Tribute
  • June 26- The Bacon Brothers
  • June 28 – Jonny Lang
  • June 29- Jana Kramer
  • June 30 – The Music of ABBA with Arrival From Sweden
  • July 3 – Steam Powered Giraffe

Coors Light Rock on Series

  • June 3- Gabba Gabba Heys, a tribute to the Ramones
  • June 4- Damage Inc., a tribute to Metallica
  • June 5- Patrick Howard Trampus
  • June 8- Iron Maidens
  • June 9- Belly Up Music Festival
  • June 10- Kissed Alive, a tribute to Kiss
  • June 11- Rich’s After Dark
  • June 12- The Heart of Rock & Roll, a tribute to Huey Lewis and the News
  • June 15- Rad Moon Rising, a tribute to Creedence Clearwater Revival
  • June 16- Belly Up Music Festival
  • June 17- Paradise City, a tribute to Guns N’ Roses
  • June 18- Space Oddity, a tribute to David Bowie
  • June 19- Ozzmania, a tribute to Ozzy Osbourne and Black Sabbath
  • June 21- Desperado, a tribute to The Eagles
  • June 22- Systematic Chaos, a tribute to Dream Theater
  • June 23- Belly Up Music Festival
  • June 24- Blink-180TRUE, a tribute to Blink-182
  • June 25- Nightsnake, a tribute to Whitesnake (this band was formerly known as BURN)
  • June 26- Faux Fighters, a tribute to the Foo Fighters
  • June 28- Metalachi
  • June 29- Light My Fire, a tribute to The Doors
  • June 30- Belly Up Music Festival
  • July 1- Noise Pollution, a tribute to AC/DC
  • July 2- Flint, pop/rock band
  • July 3- Hammer of the Broads, an all female tribute to Led Zeppelin
  • July 4- Sully & The Blue Eyed Soul Band

Solid Gold Series:

  • June 9- Suzanne Somers
  • June 16, Felix Cavaliere’s Rascals
  • June 23- B.J. Thomas
  • June 30- The Music of ABBA with Arrival from Sweden
More from Evonne Ermey
Comments

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

More From ENERGY

Tonya & Sonic on Energy Mornings
CARE Award
Listen Live Here

Listen Live